Preloader

2023 Boys’ Highlights Page

UPDATED SUMMER 2021 HIGHLIGHTS - IN ITALICS

A

Tre Ahn – Attack – Upper Canada College (ONT) – Edge Lacrosse

 

Gavin Arcuri  – Lefty Attackman – Westhampton Beach HS (NY) – FLG 2023

 

Riley Abbott – Goalie – Austin Preparatory School (MA) – 3D New England 

 

Jacob Adams – Midfield – South River (Md.) – Pro Start

B

Jack Baird – LSM – Corner Canyon (UT) – Wasatch LC 

 

Brady Bass – Midfield – Rye Country Day (NY) – Predators

 

Easton Bello – Attack – Loyola Academy (IL) – Midwest Express / Team Illinois 

Jarrett Bessette – Midfield – Westlake HS (TX) – SouthStar

 

Hunter Bisbee – Attackman – Greensboro Day (NC) – NC Fusion

 

Austin Boardo – Goalie – St George’s School (RI) – Igloo

Rocco Bognet – Goalie – Loyola Blakefield (Md.) – Looney’s 

 

Nolan Bolger – FO/M – Elev8 – Team Eighteen 

Luke Breitenecker – Attack – Hotchkiss – from NY – Predator

 

Trey Brown – Defense/LSM – Westfield (NJ) – BlueStar

Jack Bryant – Goalie – Jackson HS (OH) – Burning River

C

Nolan Cadieux – A/M – Millbrook (Canada) – True National 

Adam Carroll – D/LSM – Choate Rosemary Hall (CT) – LI Express

Charlie Carmouche – Midfield – Cardinal Gibbons (NC) – Team91 Carolina

Brooks Chatlos – Two-Way Midfield – Broadneck HS (Md.) – Team 91 Md

Hayden Celio – A/M – Loyola Blakefield (Md.) – Annapolis Hawks, True National, Edge

Raj Chima – Attack – Trinity School (PA) – Rising Sons

 

Harry Clark – LSM – Trinity Pawling (NY) – Patriot Elite

 

Ryan Colella – Defense – St. Joseph Regional (NJ) – NJ Riot 

 

Joseph Connolly – Goalie – Hendrick Hudson H.S. (NY) – Team 91 Tristate Select

 

Landon Craley – Midfield – Red Lion Area HS (PA) – Team Money Lacrosse Club

 

Jack Cyrek – FO/M – Calvert Hall (Md.) – FCA – Inner Circle LAX

D

Ryan Daly – Goalie – Norwell (Ma) – Kings 

Trevor Davis – Goalie – Flower Mound (TX) – Southstar

Ryan Della – Midfield – Broadneck (Md.)

Andrew Dittmore – Attack – Bentonville HS (ARK) – Midwest Topgun 2023

 

Braden Donnellan – Attack – Plainedge (NY) – True Blue

E

AJ Ellis – Goalie – Lake Forest HS (Ill.) – True IL Premier

 

Jack Erdmann – Attack – St. George’s School (RI) – 3D New England

F

Jackson Faiola – Goalie – Canandaigua Academy (NY) – 3D Upstate

 

Ryan Falkenstein – Midfield – Malvern Prep (Pa.) – Freedom

Luke Fazio – Goalie – Northern Highlands – Brotherhood

Parker Forrest – A/M – James River HS (Va.) – Richmond Hawks 

Henry Fowler – Attack – Baylor School (GA) – Charleston Elite 

 

Caleb Fox – Midfield – Dallastown Area HS (PA) – White Rose LC / HLC

 

Broderick Freeman – LSM – Atkins HS (NC) – NCF Triad Elite Boys Lacrosse & Southern Stars Lacrosse

 

Zach Friend – A/M – Salesianum (DE) – Brotherly Love  – 

 

Connor Fritz – LSM – Cumberland Valley (PA) – Team Money LC

 

JJ Fox – Attack – Wilbraham & Monson Academy (MA) – Piatelli Pioneer

G

Cade Galko – D/LSM – Hilliard Darby (OH) – Haymakers

Nolan Gilmartin – Attack – Christchurch (VA) – Richmond Hawks 2023 Hofmeist

 

Drew Grau – Attack/Midfield – RJ Reynolds (NC) – NC Fusion 

 

Ty Grove – Goalie – St. John’s Catholic Prep (Md.) – FCA White

 

Carter Groezinger – Goalie – Manasquan HS (NJ) – Tri State

 

Aiden Groves – D/LSM/SSDM – Salesianum (DE) – Mesa, True National

 

Jack Gulley – Midfield – Red Lion (Pa.) – Rock Lacrosse / White Rose

H

Nicholas Hampton – Goalie – Southwest Guilford (NC) – NC FUSION 

 

Will Harris – Attack – Virginia Episcopal (Va.) – Team 91 Carolina

 

Evan Harting – Midfield – Acton Boxborough Regional HS (MA) – Top Gun Fighting Clams

JP Henry – Attackman – Shady Side Academy (Pa.) – Dukes

Jackson Holt – Lefty Mid – Collegiate (Va,) – Roughriders

 

Crishawn Hunter – Midfield – Westtown (NY) – 3D Upstate 

Billy Hughes – Midfield – St. Augustine Prep (NJ) – South Shore

I

Ben Iannantuono – A/M – Calvert Hall (Md.) – FCA MD – UPDATED FALL HIGHLIGHTS

Nick Iannantuono – D/LSM – Boys’ Latin (Md.) – FCA MD –  UPDATED FALL HIGHLIGHTS 

J

Maddox Johnson – Midfield / Attack – Ponte Vedra (FL) – Sweetlax FL

K

Nate Kabiri – Midfield- Episcopal (Va.) – Madlax DC Dogs

 

Jimmy Kennedy – Attack – Springfield (Pa.) – Freedom 

 

Jack Kiefer – Defense – Cherry Creek HS (CO) – Denver Elite/ Mad Dog National

 

Ryan Kim – Midfield- Seton Hall Prep (NJ) – Tri-State

 

Michael Kitevski – Faceoff – Ward Melville HS (NY) – Rebels LC

 

Ian Kohut – Midfield – The Hill Academy (ON) – Edge 

 

Joost De Koning – LSM – Loomis Chaffee (CT) – Denver Elite

 

Ethan Krauss – A/M – Shawnee (NJ) – Bluestar 

 

Max Krumme – Midfield – IMG Academy (FL) – Originally from Mass. – 3D New England

 

Kyle Klion – Goalie – Edgemont HS (NY) – 91 Tristate, 91 National

 

 

Charles Kurtz – Attack – Cheshire HS (CT) – Eclipse

L

Thomas Lala – Defense – Loyola Blakefield (Md.) – FCA

 

TRENT LEWIS – FACEOFF – Susquehannock High (PA) – Breakers blue/ HLC

 

Miles Lancaster – Goalie – DeMatha (Md.) – Next Level

 

Bryce Ledwith – Goalie – Virginia Episcopal (Va) – Annapolis Hawks

 

Mack Leonhartt – LSM – Sussex Academy (DE) – ProStart and Coastal

 

Zach Lewis – Goalie – Western HS – Sweetlax / Empire Elite

 

Ike Lohens – Defense – St. Albans (Va.) – DC Express

 

Parker Love – LSM – Paul VI (Va.) – Blackwolf LC

M

Mason Mac – Midfield – Seton Hall Prep (NJ) – True NJ / True National 

 

Sam McAvoy – Midfield – Lake Braddock Secondary (VA) – VLC 

 

Nolan Marshall –  Attackman – Thomas A. Blakelock HS (Ontario) Edge Lacrosse (Canada)

 

Rico Martinez – Faceoff – Middle Creek (NC) – Team91Carolina

 

Xander Maxwell – Attack – Westtown (PA) – Nationals Lacrosse Club

 

Will Mensh, Defense – RJ Reynolds HS (NC) – NC Fusion

 

Truman McCormick – Defense – Upper Merion (PA) – Freedom

 

Tyler Merchant – Goalie – Perkiomen (Pa) – Thunder National 

 

Zach Mesa – Defense – Culver Academy (IN) – Sweetlax

 

Leonard Moore III (Tre) – Attackman – McDonogh (Md.) – NextLevelLC

 

Ronan Miller – Midfield – Bishop Shanahan (PA) – Freedom 

 

Tyler Moore – A/M – Connetqout (NY) – Team 91

 

Tyler Mosca – Attack-Northern Guilford (NC) – NC Fusion

 

Cole Myers – Faceoff – Loyola Blakefield (Md.) – FCA

N

Aidan Naughton – Defense – Malvern Prep (PA) – Dukes Elite

 

Connor Nicholas – D/LSM – Apex (NC) – Team91Carolina

O

Jack Olson – LSM – Maple Ridge Secondary (British Columbia – Canada) – Fusion West and PCL

P

Jacob Pacheco – Midfield – Boys Latin (Md) – Crabs

 

Connor Paradis – Attack – Leonardtown (MD) – Pro Start

 

Graham Parker – Midfield – DeMatha (MD) – Prostart/National

 

Collin Patrick – Attack – Middle Creek (NC) – Team 91 Carolina

 

Keith G. Pemberton II – LSM – Forsyth Country Day School (NC) – NC Fusion Elite 2023 Red

 

Matthew Pepe – Attackman , Seton Hall Prep (NJ) – UPDATED FALL HIGHLIGHTS

 

Joshua Peluse – Defense – Shawnee HS (NJ) – Annapolis Hawks

 

William Perez – Goalie – Severn HS (Md.) – DC EXPRESS

 

Nick Pomilio  – Attackman-Sanderson(NC) – Team 91 NC

 

Jack Poulin – Attack – Acton- Boxborough (MA) – Fighting Clams

 

Lawson Pritchett – Midfield – Porter Gaud (SC) – Charleston Elite

 

Alex Populoh – D/LSM – Robinson (Va) – DC Express 

Q

R

Tyler Readinger – Defense – Huntley HS (Ill.) – Team One

Doug Reinecke – Midfield – Susquehannock (PA) – White Rose, HLC

 

Ty Reyes – Defense – Landon (Md.) – Next Level LC / UNRL

 

Andrew Roe – Midfield – Notre Dame Prep (AZ) – Arizona Outlaws

 

Dylan RUMMEL – D/LSM – St. Joseph’s Regional (N.J.) – NJ RIOT 

S

Joey Sacco – Attack –  Liverpool (NY) – Upstate Salt Kings 

 

Ethan Salvia – Attackman – Shady Side Academy (Pa.) – CRABS

 

Jaden Saysanam – FO/M – Keller (TX) – Southstar

 

Sam Schadt – D/LSM – Loyola Blakefield (Md.) – FCA Blue

 

Kevin Sheehy – D/LSM – Notre Dame College Prep (Ill.) – Midwest Express 

 

Jack Schubert – Attack – Lake Braddock Secondary (VA) – VLC

 

Barrett Schultheis –D/LSM – Calvert Hall (Md.) – FCA

 

Dylan Sharpe – D/LSM – St. Mary’s (Md.) – Pro Start

 

Nick Sims – LSM – DeMatha (Md) – Prostart 

 

Zephyr Simus – Faceoff – Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn) – Long Island Sting

 

Ian Songer – LSM – Cardinal Gibbons (NC) – Team 91 Carolina –  UPDATED

 

Michael Spaziano – Defense – West Morris Central (NJ) – BBL Elite

 

Henry Spencer – Midfield – Red Bank Regional (NJ) – Tri State / Annapolis Hawks

 

Marshall Spencer – Midfield – Deer Creek (OK) – South Star / Team 18 / Legends Lacrosse

 

Thomas Spengler – Goalie – Westfield (VA) – Hammers 

 

Kane Snyder – A/M – Saint Viator (IL) – Second City LC 

 

Andrew Spradley – Goalie – Northern Guilford HS (NC) – NCF Triad Elite 2023 Red

Kaden Stanley – Attack – Christ Presbyterian Academy (TN) – Legends Team 18

 

Brayden Stroh – Two-Way Midfield – Taft (CT) – WCS / UNRL/ ADVNC

 

Jake Stone – Midfield – Hoggard HS (NC) – Southern Stars

T

Dominic Terrazzano – Lefty A/M – Billerica Memorial (MA) – HGR

 

Darius Thompson – Midfield – Archbishop Curley (Md) – True 

 

Ben Thomas – Attack- Shady Side Academy (PA) – Low and Away

 

Andrew Tilton- FO/M – Silver Lake (MA) – Kings

U

V

Thomas Venzie – LSM/ Close D – Downingtown West (Pa.) – PA Roughriders / Brotherly Love

 

Donald Varnerin – LSM – Westwood HS (MA) – Laxachusetts

W

Ryan Waldman – Attackman – Westfield (NJ) – Blue Star

Luca Ward – Attack – Montclair HS (NJ) – Tri State 

 

Henry Westfall – 2-Way Midfield- St. Christopher’s (Va.) – Richmond Hawks

X

Y

Z

SoVA Showcase – REGISTER NOW – Click Banner
Advertisement
No widgets found. Go to Widget page and add the widget in Offcanvas Sidebar Widget Area.
%d bloggers like this: